Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number EKI-2541S-AE-ND
Quantity Available 56
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

EKI-2541S-AE

Description MEDIA CONV 10/100T/X-FIBER OPTIC
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 14 Weeks
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Networking Solutions

Family

Media Converters

Manufacturer

Advantech Corp

Series -
Packaging ? Bulk ?
Part Status Active
Type -
Configuration Fixed
Copper Ports 1
Copper Type 10/100
Fiber Ports 1
Fiber Type 100BASE-FX (Singlemode)
SFP/XFP Ports -
Features LFPT
Distance 30km
MTU -
Voltage - Input 12 ~ 48VDC
Connector Type RJ45, SC
Mounting Type Chassis Mount
Ingress Protection IP30
Operating Temperature -10°C ~ 60°C
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1

22:26:24 12/3/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in NZD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 378.29000 378.29
10 354.64500 3,546.45

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback