Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number AE10429-ND
Quantity Available 214
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

DK-2611-03

Description Cable Fiber Optic ST (2) To ST (2) 62.5/125 9.84' (3.0m)
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 20 Weeks
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Cable Assemblies

Family

Fiber Optic Cables

Manufacturer

Assmann WSW Components

Series Digitus®
Part Status Active
1st Connector ST (2)
2nd Connector ST (2)
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features -
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 9.84' (3.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors Black, Red
Insertion Loss -
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
 
Associated Product
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names AE10429
DK261103

09:11:30 12/10/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in NZD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 25.17000 25.17
10 22.89000 228.90
50 20.60060 1,030.03
100 19.45610 1,945.61
250 17.73944 4,434.86
500 16.59496 8,297.48
1,000 15.22157 15,221.57
2,500 14.87822 37,195.56

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10427-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 1M
  • Quantity Available: 305 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10428-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 2M
  • Quantity Available: 62 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10432-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 10M
  • Quantity Available: 37 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10430-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 5M
  • Quantity Available: 26 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10431-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 7M
  • Quantity Available: 10 - Immediate
Send Feedback