Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1042-ND
Quantity Available
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

FTLF8524E2GNL

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3 V ~ 3.6 V LC Duplex Through Hole
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 4 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLF8524E2xNy Specification
FTLF8524E2xNy
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Finisar Corporation

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3 V ~ 3.6 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Through Hole
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 1030396
775-1042

20:25:00 12/2/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in NZD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 84.41000 84.41
10 74.75900 747.59
25 68.73040 1,718.26
100 66.31860 6,631.86
250 62.70124 15,675.31

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback