Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1097-ND
Quantity Available 61
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

FTLF8528P3BNV

Description TXRX SFP+ SGL 8.5GB/S 850NM
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 8.5Gbs 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 4 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLF8528P3BxV
Other Related Documents FTLF8528P3BNV Test Report
PCN Assembly/Origin Flex cables 03/Aug/2016
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Finisar Corporation

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 8.5Gbs
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 1094002
775-1097

19:35:17 3/27/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in NZD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 82.03000 82.03
10 72.65300 726.53
30 66.79400 2,003.82
100 64.45050 6,445.05
250 60.93500 15,233.75

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback