Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2926-ND
Quantity Available 323
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5710ALZ

Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP IND STD LATCH
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2926
AFBR-5710ALZ-ND

22:20:53 3/28/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in NZD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 67.22000 67.22
10 57.21300 572.13
25 51.69840 1,292.46
100 49.11330 4,911.33
250 45.83912 11,459.78

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback