Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2926-ND
Quantity Available
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5710ALZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2926
AFBR-5710ALZ-ND

06:22:08 12/11/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in NZD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 69.16000 69.16
10 58.87100 588.71
25 53.19680 1,329.92
100 50.53690 5,053.69
250 47.16780 11,791.95
500 45.21724 22,608.62
1,000 43.97598 43,975.98
2,500 42.55740 106,393.50

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback