Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1987-ND
Quantity Available
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R5APZ

Description TXRX OPT SFP 4/2/1GBD 850NM
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 4.25GBd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57R5APZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25GBd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications -
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-1987
AFBR57R5APZ

03:09:24 2/27/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in NZD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 74.31000 74.31
10 63.26600 632.66
25 57.16800 1,429.20
100 54.30930 5,430.93
250 50.68876 12,672.19

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback