Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2931-ND
Quantity Available 433
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R6APZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57R6APZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2931
AFBR-57R6APZ-ND
FOIAFBR-57R6APZ

19:24:32 12/5/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in NZD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 78.84000 78.84
10 67.11300 671.13
25 60.64480 1,516.12
100 57.61220 5,761.22
250 53.77132 13,442.83
500 51.54766 25,773.83
1,000 50.13262 50,132.62
2,500 48.51544 121,288.59

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback