Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2349-ND
Quantity Available 200
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5921ALZ

Description TXRX SSF 3.3V 2/1GBS PTH 2X5
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 2.125Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Through Hole
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5921ALZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 2.125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Through Hole
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2349
AFBR-5921ALZ-ND
AFBR5921ALZ

19:50:48 3/23/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in NZD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 68.79000 68.79
10 58.56100 585.61
25 52.91640 1,322.91
100 50.27030 5,027.03
250 46.91892 11,729.73
500 44.97864 22,489.32
1,000 43.74392 43,743.92
2,500 42.33282 105,832.06

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback