Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2352-ND
Quantity Available 81
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFCT-5710PZ

Description TXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE BAIL
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 1310nm 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFCT-571xZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 1310nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2352
AFCT-5710PZ-ND
AFCT5710PZ

22:15:02 1/19/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in NZD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 101.95000 101.95
10 90.29700 902.97
25 83.01520 2,075.38
100 80.10250 8,010.25

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback