Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2590-ND
Quantity Available 217
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFCT-5715APZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 1310nm 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFCT-571xZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 1310nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2590
AFCT-5715APZ-ND
AFCT5715APZ
Q9197854

18:34:52 12/4/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in NZD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 105.78000 105.78
10 95.57800 955.78
25 89.20520 2,230.13
100 84.74490 8,474.49
250 81.24032 20,310.08
500 79.64738 39,823.69
1,000 78.37300 78,373.00
2,500 76.46146 191,153.66

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback