Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number WM4427-ND
Quantity Available 179
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

1061141100

Description Coupler Fiber Optic Connector MPO Receptacle To MPO Receptacle Panel Mount, Flange (2 Hole)
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 6 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets 1061141100
RoHS Information 1061141100 Cert of Compliance
Featured Product Optical EMI Shielding Adapters
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Connectors, Interconnects

Family

Fiber Optic Connectors - Adapters

Manufacturer

Molex, LLC

Series 106114
Part Status Active
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) MPO Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) MPO Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Mode Singlemode/Multimode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Flange (2 Hole)
Housing Material Zinc Die Cast
Ferrule Material -
Features Dust Cap, Shielded, Shutter
Color Silver
Material Flammability Rating -
Ingress Protection -
Operating Temperature -
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 100
Other Names 106114-1100
861141100
WM4427

20:54:11 12/4/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in NZD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 44.59000 44.59
10 40.24700 402.47
25 38.56000 964.00
50 36.15020 1,807.51
100 34.94510 3,494.51
250 33.01716 8,254.29
500 32.05314 16,026.57
1,000 31.33013 31,330.13

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback