N304-0xx Series
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

N304-15M

Digi-Key Part Number
TL2549-ND
Manufacturer
Manufacturer Product Number
N304-15M
Description
DUPLEX MULTIMODE 62.5/125 FIBER
Detailed Description
Cable Fiber Optic SC Duplex To ST (2) 62.5/125 49.2' (15.0m)
Customer Reference
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Tripp Lite
Series
-
Package
Bulk
Product Status
Active
1st Connector
SC Duplex
2nd Connector
ST (2)
Cable Diameter
-
Cable Type
Twin Zip
Features
Riser, Zipcord
Fiber Type
62.5/125
Length - Overall
49.2' (15.0m)
Type
Multimode, Duplex
Ratings
FDDI, OFNR
Bend Radius
-
Color - Cable
Orange
Color - Connectors
Beige, Black
Insertion Loss
0.20dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material
Poly-Vinyl Chloride (PVC)
Return Loss
-
Operating Temperature
-
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)Not Applicable
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8544.70.0000
All prices are in NZD
Bulk
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
1$57.32000$57.32
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other NamesTL2549
Standard Package1