1064810000
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

1064810001

Digi-Key Part Number
900-1064810001-ND
Manufacturer
Molex
Manufacturer Product Number
1064810001
Supplier
Description
HD CASSETTE WITH OM3 12C LC-MPO
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
6 Weeks
Detailed Description
Adapter Fiber Optic Connector LC Receptacle To MTP Receptacle Panel Mount
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Molex
Series
Package
Bulk
Part Status
Active
Type
Adapter
Convert From (Adapter End)
LC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End)
MTP Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex
12-Plex
Mode
Multimode OM3
Mounting Type
Panel Mount
Housing Material
Steel (SPCC)
Ferrule Material
Zirconia
Features
-
Color
Aqua
Material Flammability Rating
-
Ingress Protection
-
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 75°C
Base Product Number
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)Not Applicable
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8536.70.0000
All prices are in NZD
Bulk
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
1$485.35000$485.35
10$436.81700$4,368.17
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
106481-0001
900-1064810001
Standard Package1